Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Article: PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

INVERSIONES GAZA SAS, domiciled in the city of Cali, Colombia, contact telephone number 3165235250, informs that the personal data collected through this website, as well as through campaigns, spreadsheets, events, portals and other formats used in activities marketing will be treated in a reliable and secure manner for the following purposes: to comply with the obligations derived from the contractual relationships established with the owner of the data; provide a guarantee on the products purchased when applicable; inform about commercial conditions and after-sales services, among other actions derived from the business that the company enters into with the owner of the data. It is also reported that the data may be delivered securely and under the direction of INVERSIONES GAZA SAS, to service providers and/or contractors and will be managed in a secure computer infrastructure, confidentially and will not be transferred to third parties.

They can also be delivered to authorities when required in accordance with their legal authority, and they can also be consulted in public databases for risk detection. In addition to the purposes previously reported, the data and personal information obtained from the data owner may be processed for the following purposes, if authorized by the owner:

To carry out business intelligence actions, customer prospects, research and market trends in relation to the personal information provided by the data owner. Create offers tailored to the client and their needs and invite them to participate in special events of interest, among others. Communicate promotions to the customer about products, goods and services that may be of interest to them, as well as sending gifts through advertising campaigns. Send the client advertising about the products, goods and services of INVERSIONES GAZA S.AS. For the execution of orders, online payments and delivery of information on shipping guides. To deliver the data and personal information of the owner to third parties in charge of any of the aforementioned treatments.

The owner can exercise the rights of access, correction, deletion, revocation or claim for infringement of their data and other rights indicated in article 8 of law 1581 of 2012 and the other regulations that complement or replace it, through these media: email investmentsgazasas@gmail.com. Or submit a written request to the main address addressed to the Administrative Area.

Owners are informed that they can consult the Data Protection Policy below:

POLICY FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

INVERSIONES GAZA SAS legal entity identified with NIT 900.094.966-7 established in accordance with Colombian commercial laws, with its main domicile in the city of Cali and contact telephone number 316 5235250 undertakes to comply through this document with what is regulated by Law 1581 of 2012 in order to guarantee that in the obtaining, registration, circulation, handling, transmission, transfer, storage and in general any other type of processing of personal data that the company carries out in the execution of its object social, compliance with the principles that govern the aforementioned law and other regulations that regulate the processing of personal data are guaranteed.

Scope

This policy applies to all officials, contractors and third parties at the service of INVERSIONES GAZA SAS who have access to information through printed documents, computer equipment, technological infrastructure and company communication channels.

Legal Framework, Validity and Traceability

This Policy is based on the provisions contained in articles 15 and 20 of the Political Constitution of Colombia, Law 1266 of 2008, Law 1581 of 2012, Decree 1377 of 2013 and Decree 886 of 2014.

INVERSIONES GAZA SAS may change its policy for the protection of personal data when it deems appropriate, however, it is obliged to save previous versions of this policy if any and to guarantee the rights of the owners determined in current legislation.

Treatment to which personal data will be subjected and its Purpose

The information provided by the owners INVERSIONES GAZA SAS is required to be collected, used, circulated, stored, shared, transmitted, transferred and/or processed for the following purposes:

The development of customer management processes that include activities related to compliance with the contracted contractual relationship, granting guarantees when appropriate, communication of information on commercial conditions and after-sales services, to carry out business intelligence actions, customer prospective, research and market trends in relation to the personal information provided by the data owner, creation of offers according to the customer's needs, sending invitations to events, sending advertising information about products, goods and company services, sending promotional information and gifts for advertising campaigns.

For the execution of orders, online payments and delivery of information on shipping guides.

For the issuance of sales invoices for products, goods and services.

To correspond to legal contraventions.

In compliance with administrative, judicial or legal mandates.

For the issuance of certifications related to the relationship of the data owner with the company.

To eventually contact, by telephone, email, or by any other means, people interested in our products.

For the development of administrative processes specific to your missionary activity, therefore, when required, you may contract for services to be provided by third parties. In these cases, the information will be transferred with the necessary security measures to safeguard privacy. of the owner and the correct provision of the service, and compliance with other legal and constitutional duties.

Rights that assist the owners

The owner of the information will have the right to:

a) Know, update and rectify your personal data with those responsible for the treatment or those in charge of the treatment. This right may be exercised, among others, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fragmented, misleading data, or data whose processing is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized. b) Request proof of the authorization granted to the person responsible for the treatment except when it is expressly excepted as a requirement for the treatment, in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 1581 of 2012. c) Be informed by the person responsible for the treatment or the data processor, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to your personal data. d) Submit complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for violations of the provisions of this law and other regulations that modify, add or complement it. e) Revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of the data when the processing does not respect constitutional and legal principles, rights and guarantees. The revocation and/or deletion will proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the processing the person responsible or in charge has engaged in conduct contrary to the Law and the Constitution. f) Access free of charge to your personal data that has been processed.

Procedure to exercise the rights of the owners

To exercise the right that the owners of the information have to know, update, rectify and delete the data and revoke the authorization, they may send a communication to the email address: investmentsgazasas@gmail.com or submit a written request to the main address addressed to the Administrative Area.

The company will respond to the owner who makes the request within the terms established by Law 1581 of 2012 in the case of queries and claims, respectively; For this purpose, the request must contain all the necessary data applicable to the right to request to guarantee a timely and effective response. In addition, it must contain a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which the owner seeks to exercise any of the rights. All requests, to be processed, must be submitted by the data owner or their legal representative; Therefore, INVERSIONES GAZA SAS reserves the right to verify the identity of the petitioner by any means.

The query will be answered within a maximum period of (20) business days from the date of receipt thereof. When it is not possible to attend to the query for said term, the interested party will be informed, expressing the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which their query will be attended to, which in no case may exceed (5) business days following the expiration of the deadline. foreground.

Requests for updating, correction, rectification or deletion of data will be responded to within the following fifteen (15) business days, counted from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend to it within said term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of the aforementioned period of the reasons for the delay and the date on which their claim will be attended to, which in no case may exceed eight (8) business days following the expiration of the first term.

In requests for rectification and updating of personal data, the owner must indicate the corrections to be made and provide the documentation that supports their request.

The deletion of personal data may imply the total or partial elimination of the information in accordance with what is requested by the owner in the records, files, databases or treatments carried out by INVERSIONES GAZA SAS.

It is important to keep in mind that the right of cancellation is not absolute and the person responsible may deny the exercise of this when:

The owner has a legal or contractual duty to remain in the database.

The deletion of data hinders judicial or administrative actions linked to tax obligations, the investigation and prosecution of crimes or the updating of administrative sanctions.

The data is necessary to carry out an action based on the public interest, or to comply with an obligation legally acquired by the owner.

The owners of personal data may revoke consent to the processing of their personal data at any time, as long as this is not prevented by a legal or contractual provision. It should be taken into account that there are two modalities in which the revocation of consent can occur. The first may be for all of the consented purposes, that is, INVERSIONES GAZA SAS must completely stop processing the owner's data; The second can occur on specific types of processing, such as for advertising or market research purposes. With the second modality, that is, the partial revocation of consent, other purposes of the treatment that the controller, in accordance with the authorization granted, can carry out and with which the owner agrees, are kept safe.

Provision of personal data by Owners.

Any owner who provides their information in order to establish pre-contractual, contractual, labor commitments or any relationship that allows the organization the normal development of its corporate purpose must voluntarily provide the data requested for the registration process as interested party of the company.

Privacy Policy.

Content of the privacy notice which is the physical and/or electronic document that is made available to the owner of the information through which INVERSIONES GAZA SAS informs of the existence of the policy for the protection of personal data, the way to access it and the treatment that will be given to your personal data.

Disclosure and Contact.

The organization will have information mechanisms such as the email account and website of the Responsible Party through which it will disseminate this policy and the protocols defined to respond to requests regarding the information provided.

Validity.

This policy applies as of its issuance and the databases subject to Processing will remain in force as long as this is necessary for the established purposes.

As a general rule, the term of authorizations on the use of personal data is understood to be in force during the exercise of the corporate purpose of INVERSIONES GAZA SAS.

Read more